BowlsDates for your DiaryOthers

Calendar

Hadara Calendar         

 

April 2018

3rd       Keep fit with Kay Cartwright 9:30 till 10:30am in the hall.

3rd       Card Games, board games, darts.  10:45 till 12:00 noon in the hall.

3rd       Line Dancing with Kay Cartwright, 4:00 till 5:00pm in the hall.

4th       Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 10:00 till 12.00 noon.

4th       Art & Craft club in the Parish room,  2.00 till 4.00pm.

5th       Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 7:00 till 9.00pm.

9th       Committee meeting in the Parish room at 2:15pm.

10th     Keep fit with Kay Cartwright 9:30 till 10:30am in the hall.

10th     Card Games, board games, darts.  10:45 till 12:00 noon in the hall.

11th     Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 10:00 till 12.00 noon.

11th     Lunch Club at the White Swan, 12:30 for 1:00pm.

12th     Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 7:00 till 9.00pm.

17th     Keep fit with Kay Cartwright 9:30 till 10:30am in the hall.

17th     Card Games, board games, darts.  10:45 till 12:00 noon in the hall.

17th     Line Dancing with Kay Cartwright, 4:00 till 5:00pm in the hall.

17th     Wine Circle meeting, 7:00pm at Hartley Social Club.

18th     Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 10:00 till 12.00 noon.

18th     “42nd Street”  at Theatre Royal, Drury Lane.  Carvery meal included.

19th     Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 7:00 till 9.00pm.

24th     Keep fit with Kay Cartwright 9:30 till 10:30am in the hall.

24th     Card Games, board games, darts.  10:45 till 12:00 noon in the hall.

25th     Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 10:00 till 12.00 noon.

25th     Monthly Meeting,  2:00pm at the hall. 

27th     Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 10:00 till 12.00 noon.

27th     Barn Dance, 7:00pm in the hall – click for details.

 

May 2018

1st        Keep fit with Kay Cartwright 9:30 till 10:30am in the hall.

1st        Card Games, board games, darts.  10:45 till 12:00 noon in the hall.

1st        Line Dancing with Kay Cartwright, 4:00 till 5:00pm in the hall.

2nd      Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 10:00 till 12.00 noon.

2nd      Art & Craft club in the Parish room,  2.00 till 4.00pm.

3rd       Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 7:00 till 9.00pm.

8th       Keep fit with Kay Cartwright 9:30 till 10:30am in the hall.

8th       Card Games, board games, darts.  10:45 till 12:00 noon in the hall.

9th       Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 10:00 till 12.00 noon.

10th     Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 7:00 till 9.00pm.

14th     Committee meeting in the Parish room at 2:15pm.

15th     Keep fit with Kay Cartwright 9:30 till 10:30am in the hall.

15th     Card Games, board games, darts.  10:45 till 12:00 noon in the hall.

15th     Line Dancing with Kay Cartwright, 4:00 till 5:00pm in the hall.

15th     Wine Circle meeting, 7:00pm at Hartley Social Club.

16th     HSMB – Ellenor Coffee Morning.  

17th     Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 7:00 till 9.00pm.

21st      “That’ll Be The Day”, 7:30pm at the Orchard Theatre.

22nd    Keep fit with Kay Cartwright 9:30 till 10:30am in the hall.

22nd    Card Games, board games, darts.  10:45 till 12:00 noon in the hall.

23rd     Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 10:00 till 12.00 noon.

23rd     Monthly Meeting,  2:00pm at the hall.  – New trial format, business first.

24th     Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 7:00 till 9.00pm.

26th     HSMB – Area 5 plus Competition.

29th     Keep fit with Kay Cartwright 9:30 till 10:30am in the hall.

29th     Card Games, board games, darts.  10:45 till 12:00 noon in the hall.

29th     Line Dancing with Kay Cartwright, 4:00 till 5:00pm in the hall.

30th     Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 10:00 till 12.00 noon.

 

June 2018

5th       Keep fit with Kay Cartwright 9:30 till 10:30am in the hall.

6th       Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 10:00 till 12.00 noon.

6th       Art & Craft club in the Parish room,  2.00 till 4.00pm.

6th       “Beautiful” the Carole King Musical, 7:30pm at the Orchard Theatre.

7th       Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 7:00 till 9.00pm.

11th     Committee Meeting in the Parish room at 2:15pm.

12th     Keep fit with Kay Cartwright 9:30 till 10:30am in the hall.

12th     Line Dancing with Kay Cartwright, 4:00 till 5:00pm in the hall.

13th     Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 10:00 till 12.00 noon.

13th     Summer Lunch. Save the day.  Details to come…

14th     Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 7:00 till 9.00pm.

19th     Keep fit with Kay Cartwright 9:30 till 10:30am in the hall.

19th     Wine Circle meeting, 7:00pm at Hartley Social Club.

20th     Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 10:00 till 12.00 noon.

21st      Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 7:00 till 9.00pm.

25th     Charabanc Trip to the Seaside.  No Frills.

26th     Keep fit with Kay Cartwright 9:30 till 10:30am in the hall.

26th     Line Dancing with Kay Cartwright, 4:00 till 5:00pm in the hall.

27th     Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 10:00 till 12.00 noon.

27th     Monthly Meeting, 2:00pm in the hall.

28th     “Son of a Preacher Man”, 7:30pm at the Orchard Theatre.

29th     Short Mat Bowls, in the hall, 7:00 till 9.00pm.

 

July 2018

5th      Trip to Hampton Court Flower Show.

9th      Committee meeting in the Parish room at 2:15pm.

10th    Line Dancing with Kay Cartwright, 4:00 till 5:00pm in the hall.

18th    HSMB – Micky Finn Competition.

24th    Line Dancing with Kay Cartwright, 4:00 till 5:00pm in the hall.

25th    Monthly Meeting,  2:00pm at the hall. 

 

August 2018

5th       Lunch at Hilltop Hotel.  Details to come…   

7th       Line Dancing with Kay Cartwright, 4:00 till 5:00pm in the hall.

13th     Committee meeting in the Parish room at 2:15pm.

14th     “The King & I”, at the London Palladium. 

23rd     Coach Trip to Eltham Palace with entry and guide.

29th     Monthly Meeting,  2:00pm at the hall. 

30th     Hadara / Shadara Annual Putting Competition at Redlibbets.

 

September 2018

4th       Line Dancing with Kay Cartwright, 4:00 till 5:00pm in the hall.

10th     Committee meeting in the Parish room at 2:15pm.

18th     Line Dancing with Kay Cartwright, 4:00 till 5:00pm in the hall.

19th     HSMB Michael West Trophy Competition.

24th     Trip to Whitstable – via Southend or Tower Bridge…to be confirmed.

26th     Monthly Meeting,  2:00pm at the hall. 

27th      Waverley Steamer from Gravesend to Thames Forts.

 

October 2018

2nd       Line Dancing with Kay Cartwright, 4:00 till 5:00pm in the hall.

4th        “Dirty Dancing”, 7:30pm at the Orchard Theatre.

8th        Committee meeting in the Parish room at 2:15pm.

12th      HSMB  Annual Presentation Dinner.

16th      Line Dancing with Kay Cartwright, 4:00 till 5:00pm in the hall.

19th      Social Evening – keep the date – details to come.

24th      Monthly Meeting, 2:00pm at the hall.

30th      Line Dancing with Kay Cartwright, 4:00 till 5:00pm in the hall.

 

 

November 2018

12th      Committee meeting in the Parish room at 2:15pm.

13th      Line Dancing with Kay Cartwright, 4:00 till 5:00pm in the hall.

21st       HSMB – Annual General Meeting.

22nd     People’s Post, Coach trip to Postal Museum & Christmas Lights.

27th      Line Dancing with Kay Cartwright, 4:00 till 5:00pm in the hall.

28th      Monthly Meeting, Annual General Meeting,  2:00pm at the hall. 

 

December 2018

6th       Christmas Lunch, keep the date, details to follow…

10th     Committee meeting in the Parish room at 2:15pm.

11th      Line Dancing with Kay Cartwright, 4:00 till 5:00pm in the hall.

19th     Monthly Meeting,  2:00pm at the hall. 

20th     HSMB – Christmas Party.

 

 

 

 

 

This page is updated frequently, please check here often.

Back to the top of the page.